School Staff

Senior Leadership Team
Mr M Hardy Head Teacher
Ms S Byrne Deputy Head Teacher
Mr A Wylie Deputy Head Teacher
Mr A Booth Assistant Head Teacher
Mr G Hillyard Assistant Head Teacher
Mr D Watkins Assistant Head Teacher
Mr D Sandhu Trust Director of Data and Achievement
Mrs T Hough Operations Manager
House Leaders
Miss H Lake Director of Animus House
Mrs S Reid Director of Robus House
Mr D Wood Director of Virtus House
Mr D Wright Head of Certus House
Staff
Mrs L Albon Catering Manager
Mrs W Ambrose Inclusion Manager
Miss M Ballin Teaching Assistant
Miss M Beecroft Science
Mrs L Blasco-Albelda Subject Leader MFL
Miss E Brown Maths – KS3 Co-ordinator
Mr D Burrows Subject Leader PE
Ms M Chambers English KS3 Co-ordinator
Mrs J Chapman 2nd in Charge Maths
Miss L Charles Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Corah House Support Officer
Ms S Crosby Lead Teacher Humanities
Mrs C Cumberpatch SENCo
Miss L Duke Library Assistant
Mr K Eddyshaw PE Tutor
Mrs L Ford Lead Cover Supervisor
Ms K Fowkes Head of Girls PE
Miss D Gray 2nd in Charge English
Mr A Giles Teaching Assistant Music
Mr S Gillott Subject Leader Music
Ms D Goodacre House Support Officer
Mr R Harbour 2nd in Charge Technology
Mr J Hayes Faculty Leader Technology
Mrs J Hazzledine Art Technician
Mrs M Heseltine Student Receptionist
Miss L Howard Science
Miss S Hough Library Manager
Mr J Hunt Website / VLE Co-ordinator
Dr W Inglis Faculty Leader Science
Ms S James History
Mrs N Johnson Subject Leader Drama
Miss S Kandola Subject Leader PSHE
Mrs M Knowles English / Child Development
Miss K Li Design & Technology – KS3 Co-ordinator
Mr K Lowry 2nd in Charge Science
Mr T Luckhurst Faculty Leader World Studies
Miss T Lucyszyn Reprographics Technician
Mrs J Martin Science/Food Technician
Mrs D Meats Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Mott Lead Learning Mentor
Miss E Murray Head of Faculty English
Mr L Myerscough Technology Technician
Mrs K Navarro House Support Officer
Mrs M O'Dowd Administrator (SEN/HoH)
Mrs T Osaze Maths
Mrs P Pancoust House Support Officer
Ms Z Paine Maths
Mrs G Perry Design & Technology
Mr A Pinkett Lead Teacher Science
Miss L Poundall Design & Technology
Mrs K Raynor First Aid/Welfare
Mr J Reynolds Teaching Assistant
Mr G Rice MFL
Mrs N Robinson Science
Miss K Sargent Cover Supervisor
Ms S Sanderson English
Mr W Slowikowski Catch Up Numeracy Co-ordinator
Mrs V Smith Data Assistant
Ms M Stokes Project Officer & Careers
Ms H Strandberg Science – KS3 Co-ordinator
Mr D Tebbs Faculty Leader Expressive Arts
Ms D Turner Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Walsh Science Technician
Miss L Watson PE
Mrs S Webster Data Manager & Exams Officer
Miss H Whiting Art
Mrs S Wilson Receptionist
Mrs S Wright Office Manager & PA to the Head Teacher